Here are the schedules as of Feb. 21 for the Maine High School Girls Basketball Tournament.

Full brackets are available here.

Class D North

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 14
#7-Ashland 56, #10-East Grand 38
Wednesday, Feb. 15
#9-Katahdin 59, #8-Jonesport-Beals 51

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Monday, Feb. 20
#6-Washburn 54, #3-Central Aroostook 47
#2-Shead 73, #7-Ashland 33
#4-Easton 45, #5-Deer Isle-Stonington 23
#1-Southern Aroostook 47, #9-Katahdin 31

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Thursday, Feb. 23
#6-Washburn (11-8) vs. #2-Shead (17-2), 7:05 p.m.
#4-Easton (11-8) vs. #1-Southern Aroostook (18-1), 8:35 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal winners

Class D South

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center

Saturday, Feb. 18
#3-Temple Academy 42, #6-Greenville 40
#2-Vinalhaven 71, #7-Highview Christian 37
Tuesday, Feb. 21
#5-Forest Hills 42, #4-Pine Tree Academy 31
#1-Rangeley 36, #8-Valley 24

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Thursday, Feb. 23
#3-Temple Academy (14-5) vs. #2-Vinalhaven (15-4), 10 a.m.
#5-Forest Hills (11-8) vs. #1-Rangeley (16-3), 11:30 a.m.

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal winners

Class C North

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 14
#5-Dexter 45, #12-Schenck 28
#6-Woodland 52, #11-Fort Fairfield 38
#7-Calais 54, #10-Penobscot Valley 43
#8-Narraguagus 60, #9-Fort Kent 41

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Tuesday, Feb. 21
G1: #5-Dexter (13-6) vs. #4-Madawaska (17-1), 2:05 p.m.
G2: #8-Narraguagus (14-5) vs. #1-Stearns (17-1), 3:35 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 22
G3: #6-Woodland (12-7) vs. #3-Piscataquis (14-4), 9:35 a.m.
G4: #7-Calais (14-5) vs. #2-George Stevens (16-2), 11:05 a.m.

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Friday, Feb. 24
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7:05 p.m.
G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 8:35 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 25
at Cross Insurance Center
Semifinal winners

Class C South

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 14
#3-Monmouth Academy 56, #14-Searsport 25
#4-Old Orchard Beach 59, #13-North Yarmouth Academy 21
#5-Madison 39, #12-St. Dominic 35
#6-Waynflete 44, #11-Traip Academy 28  D
#10-Mt. Abram 49, #7-Hebron Academy 42
#8-Gould Academy 46, #9-Winthrop 37

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Monday, Feb. 20
#3-Monmouth Academy 45, #6-Waynflete 40
#2-Boothbay 60, #10-Mt. Abram 21
Tuesday, Feb. 21
#4-Old Orchard Beach 45, #5-Madison 41
#8-Gould Academy (9-1) vs. #1-Richmond (18-0), 1 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Thursday, Feb. 23
#3-Monmouth Academy (17-3) vs. #2-Boothbay (18-1), 2:30 p.m.

#4-Old Orchard Beach (12-8) vs. Gould/Richmond winner, 4 p.m.

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal winners

Class B North

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 14
#5-Winslow 47, #12-Mt. View 14
#6-Central 43, #11-Washington Academy 32
#7-John Bapst 55, #10-Ellsworth 39
#8-Mt. Desert Island 50, #9-MCI 32

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Friday, Feb. 17
#3-Foxcroft Academy 52, #6-Central 44
Saturday, Feb. 18
#2-Presque Isle 37, #7-John Bapst 36
#4-Hermon 35, #5-Winslow 33
#1-Houlton 47, #8-Mt. Desert Island 39

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Wednesday, Feb. 22
#3-Foxcroft Academy (15-4) vs. #2-Presque Isle (15-4), 7:05 p.m.
#4-Hermon (15-4) vs. #1-Houlton (18-1), 8:35 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal winners

Class B South

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Friday, Feb. 17
#8-Freeport 64, #9-Lisbon 37 

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo
Tuesday, Feb. 21
#6-Lincoln Academy 60, #3-Mountain Valley 39
#7-Poland 37, #2-Wells 30
G3: #5-Lake Region (12-6) vs. #4-Yarmouth (12-6), 1 p.m.
G4: #8-Freeport (12-7) vs. #1-Gray-New Gloucester (17-1), 2:30 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Thursday, Feb. 23
#7-Poland (12-7) vs. #6-Lincoln Academy (14-5), 1 p.m.
Lake Region/Yarmouth winner vs Freeport/G-NG winner 2:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal winners

Class A North

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 14
#10-Oceanside 48, #7-Waterville 39
#8-Gardiner 63, #9-Brewer 50

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 17
#3-Nokomis 55, #6-Camden Hills 41
#2-Skowhegan 50, #10-Oceanside 41
#5-Hampden Academy 46, #4-Lawrence 39
#1-Messalonskee 67, #8-Gardiner 56

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Wednesday, Feb. 22
#3-Nokomis (15-4) vs. #2-Skowhegan (15-4), 2:30 p.m.

#5-Hampden Academy (12-7) vs. #1-Messalonskee (19-0), 4 p.m.

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 24
Semifinal winners

Class A South

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 14
#8-Leavitt 38, #9-Morse 25

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo
Monday, Feb. 20
#3-York 49, #6-Falmouth 46
#2-Brunswick 57, #7-Kennebunk 42
#4-Marshwood 40, #5-Fryeburg Academy 32
#1-Greely 75, #8-Leavitt 36

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Wednesday, Feb. 22
#3-York (13-6) vs. #2-Brunswick (16-3), 1 p.m.

#4-Marshwood (15-4) vs. #1-Greely (18-1), 2:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal winners

Class AA North

 

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center

Thursday, Feb. 16
#5-Bangor 46, #4-Cheverus 44
#3-Deering 51, #6-Lewiston 47  D

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center

Tuesday, Feb. 21
#3-Deering (12-7) vs. #2-Edward Little (14-4), 4 p.m.
#5-Bangor (9-10) vs. #1-Oxford Hills (17-1), 5:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center

Friday, Feb. 24
Semifinal winners

Class AA South

 

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo

Thursday, Feb. 16
#4-Maine Girls' Academy 40, #5-Sanford 33
Friday, Feb. 17
#3-Scarborough 42, #6-Thornton Academy 38

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland

Tuesday, Feb. 21
#2-South Portland 43, #3-Scarborough 27
#4-Maine Girls' Academy (8-11) vs. #1-Gorham (18-0), 2:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland

Friday, Feb. 24
#2-South Portland (17-2) vs.Maine Girls' Academy/Gorham winner 6 p.m.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday, March 3
at Augusta Civic Center

CLASS B
North winner vs. South winner, 6:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 4
at Augusta Civic Center

CLASS A
North winner vs. South winner, 1 p.m.
CLASS AA
North winner vs. South winner, 6 p.m.
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
CLASS D
North winner vs. South winner, 1:05 p.m.
CLASS C
North winner vs. South winner, 7:05 p.m.