Scores for December 18, 2017

Boys' Basketball
Buckfield 48, Seacoast Christian 35
Traip Academy 53, Old Orchard Beach 50

Girls' Basketball
Skowhegan 51, Nokomis 38
Winthrop 59, Dirigo 35
Boothbay 50, Monmouth Academy 47
Madison 40, Carrabec 24
Mt. Abram 46, Lisbon 45
Oak Hill 53, Telstar 13
Richmond 40, Spruce Mountain 30
Central 50, Dexter 35
George Stevens 55, Bucksport 45
Old Orchard Beach 39, Traip Academy 35
Seacoast Christian 53, Buckfield 29

Schedule for December 19, 2017

Boys' Hockey
Brunswick vs. Greely, 7:40 p.m.
Camden Hills vs. John Bapst, 6:30 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth vs. Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison, 4 p.m.
Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse vs. Yarmouth, 7:10 p.m. 

Boys' Basketball
Cony at Nokomis, 6:30 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Gardiner, 6:30 p.m.
Waterville at Messalonskee, 6:30 p.m.
Lawrence at Oxford Hills, 7 p.m.
Maranacook at Winslow, 6:30 p.m.
Belfast at Lincoln Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Brunswick at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Camden Hills at Oceanside, 6:30 p.m.
Dirigo at Boothbay, 7 p.m.
Carrabec at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
Central at Dexter, 7 p.m.
George Stevens at Bucksport, 6:30 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Morse, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth Academy at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Leavitt, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. View at MCI, 6:30 p.m.
armouth Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Richmond at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Searsport at Deer-Isle Stonington, 7 p.m.
Skowhegan at Hampden Academy, 7 p.m.
Temple at A.R. Gould, 6 p.m.
Valley at Forest Hills, 6:30 p.m.
Wiscasset at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.
York at Lake Region, 7 p.m.

Girls' Basketball
Gardiner at Erskine Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Messalonskee at Waterville, 6:30 p.m.
Winslow at Maranacook, 6:30 p.m.
Edward Little at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
Leavitt at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
Lewiston at Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Belfast, 6:30 p.m.
MCI at Mt. View, 6:30 p.m.
Morse at Medomak Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Nokomis at Cony, 6:30 p.m.
Oxford Hills at Lawrence, 6:30 p.m.
Poland at Greely, 7 p.m.
Valley at Forest Hills, 5 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!