Scores for December 19, 2017

Girls' Basketball
Gardiner 53, Erskine Academy 42
Nokomis 52, Cony 21
Maranacook 58, Winslow 44
Medomak Valley 60, Morse 47
Messalonskee 52, Waterville 32
Skowhegan 47, Hampden Academy 38
Brunswick 56, Lewiston 36
Edward Little 47, Mt. Ararat 20
Mt. Blue 51, Leavitt 47
Lincoln Academy 42, Belfast 28
Rangeley 81, North Haven 16
Wells 46, Sacopee Valley 21

Boys' Basketball
Gardiner 70, Erskine Academy 54
Nokomis 74, Cony 52
Messalonskee 57, Waterville 35
Lisbon 47, Monmouth Academy 45
Maranacook 59, Winslow 45
Richmond 79, Winthrop 61
Oak Hill 55, Wiscasset 40
Leavitt 66, Mt. Blue 35
Mountain Valley 88, Carrabec 49
Brunswick 44, Lewiston 35
Edward Little 101, Mt. Ararat 55
A.R. Gould 46, Temple Academy 44
Belfast 66, Lincoln Academy 64
Boothbay 65, Dirigo 55
Hermon 50, Foxcroft Academy 40
Oceanside 81, Camden Hills 58
Rangeley 82, North Haven 37
Searsport 54, Deer Isle-Stonington 45
Valley 65, Forest Hills 61
York 69, Lake Region 45

Boys' Hockey
Cape Elizabeth 9, Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 1
Greely 5, Brunswick 2
Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 6, Yarmouth 5

Schedule for December 20, 2017

Girls' Basketball
Winthrop at Richmond, 7 p.m.
Lisbon at Monmouth Academy, 7 p.m.
Madison at Hall-Dale, 7 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Carrabec, 7 p.m.
Oak Hill at Wiscasset, 7 p.m.
Oceanside at Camden Hills, 7 p.m.
Oxford Hills at Lawrence, 6:30 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Telstar, 7 p.m.
St. Doms at Old Orchard Beach, 7 p.m.
Temple at Buckfield, 6 p.m.
Boothbay at Dirigo, 7 p.m.
Central at Bucksport, 6:30 p.m.
Dexter at Penobscot Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Lake Region at York, 6:30 p.m.
Traip Academy at Freeport, 7 p.m.

Boy's Basketball
Lawrence at Oxford Hills, 7 p.m.
Temple at Buckfield, 6:30 p.m.
Freeport at Traip Academy, 7 p.m.

Girls' Hockey
Winslow/Gardiner vs. Greely/Gray-New Gloucester, 8 p.m.
Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland vs. Lewiston/Monmouth/Oak Hill, 6:20 p.m. 

Boys' Hockey
Waterville/Winslow vs. Messalonskee, 7:30 p.m.
Edward Little vs. Lewiston, 8:10 p.m.
Falmouth vs. St. Doms, 6:10 p.m.
Windham/Westbrook vs. Poland/Gray New-Gloucester/Oak Hill/Leavitt, 4 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!