Scores for January 15

Boys' Hockey
Lewiston 4, Edward Little 1
Waterville/Winslow 2, Brewer 1

Girls' Hockey
Cheverus/Kennebunk 7, Winslow/Gardiner 0
Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland 4, Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic 0

Boys' Basketball
Bucksport 66, Deer Isle-Stonington 44
Camden Hills 62, Lincoln Academy 49
Cony 56, Erskine Academy 46
Edward Little 67, Deering 50
Ellsworth 70, Belfast 53
Foxcroft Academy 66, Caribou 50
George Stevens 75, Calais 26
Maranacook 82, Mt. View 55
Medomak Valley 63, Messalonskee 54
Nokomis 60, Brewer 41
Penobscot Valley 59, Searsport 51
Portland 80, Lewiston 48
Rangeley 59, Seacoast Christian 51
Skowhegan 57, Mt. Blue 38
Temple Academy 65, Vinalhaven 36
Westbrook 42, Leavitt 34
Winslow 57, Oceanside 49
York 67, Morse 58

Girls' Basketball
Boothbay 55, Mountain Valley 26
Brewer 52, Nokomis 40
Deer Isle-Stonington 44, Bucksport 39
Dirigo 35, Wiscasset 33Details
Edward Little 55, Deering 32
Hampden Academy 49, Gardiner 33
Kents Hill 52, North Haven 36
Lincoln Academy 57, Camden Hills 51
Madison 50, Lisbon 34
Messalonskee 45, Medomak Valley 44
Mt. Abram 47, Hall-Dale 39
Mt. View 46, Maranacook 36
Oak Hill 51, Carrabec 24
Oceanside 56, Winslow 51
Poland 53, Waynflete 32
Portland 49, Lewiston 26
Rangeley 66, Seacoast Christian 18
Skowhegan 70, Mt. Blue 44
York 66, Morse 28

Schedule for January 16

Girls' Basketball
Brewer at Gardiner, 5 p.m.
Buckfield at Temple, 5 p.m.
Forest Hills at Pine Tree Academy, 4 p.m.
Freeport at Morse, 6:30 p.m.
Lake Region at Gray-New Gloucester, 7 p.m.
Poland at Sacopee Valley, 6 p.m.
Valley at Greenville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys' Basketball
Boothbay at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
Buckfield at Temple, 6:30 p.m.
Dirigo at Wiscasset, 7 p.m.
Lake Region at Gray-New Gloucester, 5 p.m.
Lisbon at Madison, 7 p.m.
Monmouth Academy at Carrabec, 7 p.m.
Morse at Freeport, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Abram at Hall-Dale, 6:30 p.m.
Richmond at Telstar, 7 p.m.
Sacopee Valley at Poland, 6 p.m.
St. Doms at Traip Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Stearns at Bucksport, 6:30 p.m.
Valley at Greenville, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

Boys' Hockey
Poland/Gray New-Gloucester/Oak Hill/Leavitt vs. Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse, 6:45 p.m. 

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!