Scores for January 25

Boys' Basketball
Bangor 62, Lewiston 38
Brunswick 53, Leavitt 45
Bucksport 84, Central 33
Camden Hills 49, Erskine Academy 44
Cony 77, Mt. Blue 33
Foxcroft Academy 62, Old Town 52
Hampden Academy 53, Lawrence 34
Mattanawcook Academy 41, Dexter 39
MCI at Belfast, 6:30 p.m.
Medomak Valley 54, Lincoln Academy 41
Messalonskee 42, Brewer 40
Mt. Ararat 70, Morse 66
Nokomis 59, Gardiner 44
Oceanside 70, Mt. View 36
Oxford Hills 58, Edward Little 54
Penobscot Valley 58, Searsport 42
Valley 62, Temple Academy 57

Girls' Basketball
Boothbay 65, Wiscasset 22
Brunswick 55, Leavitt 24
Bucksport 52, George Stevens 46
Camden Hills 58, Erskine Academy 49
Freeport 54, Fryeburg Academy 22
Hall-Dale 38, Carrabec 25
Lawrence 53, Hampden Academy 50
Lewiston 36, Bangor 34
Lincoln Academy 46, Medomak Valley 45
Lisbon 36, Telstar 21
MCI 62, Belfast 26
Messalonskee 58, Brewer 54
Monmouth Academy 57, Richmond 37
Morse 53, Mt. Ararat 37
Mt. Blue 47, Cony 38
Mt. View 41, Oceanside 27
Nokomis 47, Gardiner 37
Oak Hill 47, Mountain Valley 20
Oxford Hills 57, Edward Little 37
Spruce Mountain 30, Winthrop 26
St. Doms 41, Waynflete 38
Temple Academy 35, Valley 32

Boys' Hockey
Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 4, Edward Little 2

Girls' Hockey
Mt. Ararat/Morse 2, Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic 0 

Schedule for January 26

Boys' Basketball
Belfast at Winslow, 6:30 p.m.
Dirigo at Madison, 7 p.m.
Hall-Dale at Carrabec, 7 p.m.
Monmouth Academy at Richmond, 7 p.m.
Oak Hill at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
Poland at York, 6:30 p.m.
St. Doms at Waynflete, 5:30 p.m.
Telstar at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
Vinalhaven at Buckfield, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Spruce Mountain, 7 p.m.
Wiscasset at Boothbay, 7 p.m.

Girls' Basketball
Dexter at Piscataquis, 7 p.m.
Dirigo at Madison, 5:30 p.m.
John Bapst at Foxcroft Academy, 7 p.m.
Kents Hill at Rangeley, 5 p.m.
Old Orchard Beach at Hyde, 5:30 p.m.
Searsport at Sumner, 6:30 p.m.
St. Doms at Lake Region, 7 p.m.
Vinalhaven at Buckfield, 5:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Mt. Abram, 7 p.m.
York at Poland, 6:30 p.m.

Boys' Hockey
Bangor vs. Lewiston, 6:20 p.m.
Messalonskee vs. Camden Hills, 4 p.m.

Girls' Hockey
Greely/Gray-New Gloucester vs. Lewiston/Monmouth/Oak Hill, 8:30 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!