Scores for Monday, April 23, 2018

Baseball
Erskine Academy 5, Belfast 2
Gardiner 11, Cony 5
Hall-Dale 12, Carrabec/Madison 2
Central 9, Greenville 2
Edward Little 11, Lewiston 4
Lake Region 7, Fryeburg Academy 6
Leavitt 4, Medomak Valley 3
Lincoln Academy 5, Brunswick 2
Lisbon at Boothbay, 4 p.m.
Maranacook 7, MCI 0
Messalonskee 7, Winslow 4
Monmouth Academy 40, Wiscasset 0
Mountain Valley 8, Winthrop 7
Mt. Ararat 7, Morse 2
Mt. Blue at Waterville, 4 p.m.
Nokomis 12, Lawrence 4
Oceanside 8, Camden Hills 6
Old Orchard Beach 11, Buckfield 1
Orono 1, Dexter 0
Sacopee Valley 8, Poland 7
Spruce Mountain 16, Oak Hill 6

Softball
Gardiner 4, Cony 3
Winslow 5, Messalonskee 3
Winthrop 25, Mountain Valley 4
Belfast 4, Erskine Academy 2
Buckfield 11, Old Orchard Beach 10
Gray-New Gloucester 13, Traip Academy 1
Lake Region 12, Fryeburg Academy 10
Lewiston 6, Edward Little 0
Lincoln Academy 13, Brunswick 1
Lisbon 7, Carrabec 2
Madison 12, Hall-Dale 5
Maranacook 7, MCI 2
Medomak Valley 9, Leavitt 6
Monmouth Academy 12, Wiscasset 0
Morse 6, Mt. Ararat 5
Nokomis 6, Lawrence 3
Oak Hill 11, Spruce Mountain 2
Oceanside 6, Camden Hills 0
Orono 14, Dexter 7
Sacopee Valley 3, Poland 1

Boys' Lacrosse
Brunswick 16, Scarborough 8
Lincoln Academy 15, Morse 10
Oak Hill 17, John Bapst 6

Boys' Tennis
Camden Hills 5, Hampden Academy 0
Cony 4, Edward Little 1
Gardiner 4, Maranacook 1
Medomak Valley 3, MCI 2
Morse 3, Lincoln Academy 2
Mt. Ararat 4, Brunswick 1

Girls' Tennis
Lincoln Academy 5, Morse 0
Messalonskee 5, Mt. Ararat 0

Schedule for Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Baseball
Rangeley at Richmond, 4 p.m.
John Bapst at Foxcroft Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Softball
Rangeley at Richmond, 4 p.m.
John Bapst at Foxcroft Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Girls' Lacrosse
Boothbay at Lincoln Academy, 4 p.m.
Cony at Brunswick, 6 p.m.
Edward Little at Bangor, 4 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Lawrence, 4 p.m.
Gardiner/Hall-Dale at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.
Lewiston at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.
Morse at Mt. Ararat, 6:30 p.m.
Winslow at Camden Hills, 4 p.m.

Boys' Tennis
Boothbay at Lisbon, 4 p.m.
Dirigo at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.
Foxcroft Academy at John Bapst, 4 p.m.
Wiscasset at Carrabec, 4 p.m.

Girls' Tennis
Hall-Dale at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.
Wiscasset at Oak Hill, 4 p.m.
Carrabec at Winthrop, 4 p.m.
Foxcroft Academy at John Bapst, 4 p.m.
Freeport at Greely, 4 p.m.
Lisbon at Boothbay, 4 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Dirigo, 4 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!