Scores for February 21

Boys' Basketball
A North semifinal: Hampden Academy 58, Cony 43
A North semifinal: Medomak Valley 49, Nokomis 44
B North semifinal: Hermon 57, Winslow 32
D South semifinal: A.R. Gould 55, Valley 51

Girls' Basketball
A North semifinal: Hampden Academy 42, Lawrence 31
A North semifinal: Messalonskee 52, Skowhegan 49
A South semifinal: Brunswick 52, York 23
AA North semifinal: Edward Little 58, Portland 38
B North semifinal: Winslow 39, John Bapst 26

Boys' Hockey
Bangor 5, Poland/Gray-New Gloucester/Oak Hill/Leavitt 1
Greely 1, St. Doms 1, tie
Lewiston 5, Biddeford 2 

Schedule for February 22

Boys' Basketball
C South semifinal: #5-Richmond vs. #1-Hall-Dale, 8:30 p.m. Augusta Civic Center
C South semifinal: #6-Boothbay vs. #2-Winthrop, 7 p.m. Augusta Civic Center

Girls' Basketball
B South semifinal: #3-Freeport vs. #2-Poland, 1 p.m. Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
B South semifinal: #4-Lake Region vs. #1-Gray-New Gloucester, 2:30 p.m. Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
C South semifinal: #4-Madison vs. #1-Boothbay, 4 p.m. Augusta Civic Center
C South semifinal: #6-Richmond vs. #2-Monmouth Academy, 2:30 p.m. Augusta Civic Center
D South semifinal: #3-Temple vs. #2-Rangeley, 10 a.m. Augusta Civic Center

Boys' Hockey
Brunswick vs. Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison, 1 p.m.
Gardiner vs. Yarmouth, 7:10 p.m. 

Boys' Nordic Skiing
Class A state championship (day one: classical), 2:30 p.m. Black Mountain, Rumford
Class B state championship (day one: classical), 2:30 p.m. Fort Kent Outdoor Center
Class C state championship (day one: classical), 2:30 p.m. Fort Kent Outdoor Center

Girls' Nordic Skiing
Class A state championship (day one: classical), 3:30 p.m. Black Mountain, Rumford
Class B state championship (day one: classical), 1 p.m. Fort Kent Outdoor Center
Class C state championship (day one: classical), 1 p.m. Fort Kent Outdoor Center

Olympic Highlights(AP)

— The US won the gold medal in Womens hockey, with a 3-2 win over Canada in a overtime.
— America's Mikaela Shiffrin took the silver medal in skiing in the women's combined
— American David Wise has successfully defended his gold medal in the men's halfpipe. Teammate Alex Ferreira took the silver. the first seven U.S. gold medals have come at Phoenix Snow Park.
— Reigning world champ Anna Gasser won the gold in the women's Big Air snowboarding.
— Sweden's Andre Myhrer captured gold in the men's slalom.
— Russian curler Alexander Krushelnitsky will give back his Olympic bronze medal after failing a drug test.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!