Schedule for Wednesday, May 2, 2018

Baseball
Boothbay 10, Wiscasset 3
Bucksport 5, George Stevens 2
Dexter 7, Orono 2
Dirigo 12, Telstar 2
Fryeburg Academy 11, St. Dominic 1
Hall-Dale 13, Spruce Mountain 1
Leavitt 2, Morse 1
Lisbon 19, Oak Hill 2
Mt. Abram 8, Monmouth Academy 6
Searsport 15, Sumner 5
Winthrop 12, Carrabec/Madison 6

Softball
Bucksport 15, George Stevens 0
Carrabec 33, Wiscasset 0
Fryeburg Academy 13, St. Dominic 1
Leavitt 3, Morse 1
Madison 1, Winthrop 0
Monmouth Academy 20, Mt. Abram 3
Oak Hill 6, Lisbon 1
Orono 8, Dexter 1
Searsport 9, Sumner 2
Spruce Mountain 4, Hall-Dale 3

Boys Tennis
Lewiston 5, Edward Little 0
Waynflete 5, St. Dominic 0

Girls Tennis
Boothbay 5, Oak Hill 0
Carrabec 5, Hall-Dale 0
Lewiston 4, Messalonskee 1
Madison 4, Lisbon 1

Schedule for Thursday, May 3, 2018

Baseball
Mt. Ararat at Mt. Blue, 3:30 p.m.
Oceanside at Erskine Academy, 11 a.m.
Richmond at Valley, 4 p.m.
Temple Academy at Searsport, 4:30 p.m.
Waterville at Gardiner, 3:30 p.m.

Softball
Mt. Ararat at Mt. Blue, 3:30 p.m.
Oceanside at Erskine Academy, 11 a.m.
Richmond at Valley, 4 p.m.
Temple Academy at Searsport, 4:30 p.m.
Waterville at Gardiner, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
Bangor at Erskine Academy, 4 p.m.
Brunswick at Edward Little, 4 p.m.
Camden Hills at Maranacook/Winthrop, 6 p.m.
Cony at Lawrence, 4 p.m.
Gardiner at John Bapst, 4 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Winslow, 4 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Morse, 5 p.m.
Oak Hill at Mt. Blue, 6 p.m.
Oxford Hills at MCI/Nokomis, 4 p.m.
St. Dominic at Gray-New Gloucester, 5 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
Gardiner/Hall-Dale at Bangor, 4 p.m.
Lewiston at Cheverus, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis
Belfast at Maranacook, 4 p.m.
Dexter at Foxcroft Academy, 4 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Brewer, 4 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Lincoln Academy, 4 p.m.
Morse at MCI, 4 p.m.
Oceanside at Gardiner, 4 p.m.
Waterville at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
Brewer at Erskine Academy, 4 p.m.
Cony at Mt. Ararat, 4 p.m.
Dexter at Foxcroft Academy, 4 p.m.
Gardiner at Oceanside, 4 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Medomak Valley, 4 p.m.
Maranacook at Belfast, 4 p.m.
MCI at Morse, 4 p.m.
Winslow at Waterville, 4 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!