Maine High School Basketball Tournament Action and Upcoming Games
The Maine High School Basketball Tournament is under way and we’ll be bringing you all the results each day of the tournament. Here are the complete results for Feb. 13. The coverage is being brought to you by Hight Chevorlet, located at 29 Madison Ave. in Skowhegan.
Boys
Boys Basketball
Kents Hill 64, Gould Academy 43
Camden Hills 62, Nokomis 46
Waterville 75, Old Town 33
Winslow 65, Washington Academy 58
Caribou 47, Hermon 43
Foxcroft Academy 55, Oceanside 45
Mt. Ararat 53, Oxford Hills 52
Bucksport 57, Fort Kent 49
Stearns 60, George Stevens 41
Dexter 52, Piscataquis 38
Wiscasset 78, St. Dominic 56
Monmouth Academy 36, Winthrop 32
Old Orchard Beach 63, Mt. Abram 41
Easton 61, Southern Aroostook 54
Bangor Christian 60, Fort Fairfield 54
Katahdin 43, Machias 37
Hodgdon 47, Limestone 33
Deer Isle-Stonington 59, Woodland 38
Central Aroostook 62, Schenck 55
Washburn 91, Van Buren 54
Upcoming Games
Boys CLASS D WEST QUARTERFINAL
Saturday at Augusta Civic Center
No. 3 Valley vs. No. 6 Greenville, 8:30 a.m.
No. 2 Hyde vs. No. 7 Seacoast, 10 a.m.
No. 4 Gould vs. No. 5 North Haven, 11:30 a.m.
No. 1 Forest Hills vs. No. 8 Richmond, 1 p.m.
Boys CLASS A EAST QUARTERFINAL
Saturday at Augusta Civic Center
No. 3 Lawrence vs. No. 6 Brunswick, 4 p.m.
No. 2 Edward Little vs. No. 7 Messalonskee, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Bangor vs. No. 5 Lewiston, 8 p.m.
No. 1 Hampden vs. No. 8 Mt. Ararat, 9:30 p.m.
Boys CLASS A WEST QUARTERFINAL
Friday at Portland Expo
No. 4 Portland vs. No. 5 Westbrook, 7 p.m.
No. 1 South Portland vs. No. 8 Sanford, 9 p.m.
Boys CLASS B WEST QUARTERFINAL
Saturday at Portland Expo
No. 3 Cape Elizabeth vs. No. 6 Wells, 11 a.m.
No. 2 York vs. No. 7 Greely, 12:30 p.m.
Boys CLASS B EAST QUARTERFINALS
Friday at Bangor Auditorium
No. 3 MDI vs. No. 6 Winslow, 8 p.m.
Saturday at Bangor Auditorium
No. 7 Waterville vs. No. 2 Presque Isle, 9:05 a.m.
No. 13 Foxcroft vs. No. 5 Caribou, 1:35 p.m.
No. 8 Camden Hills vs. No. 1 Medomak Valley, 4:35 p.m.
Girls
No games last night
Upcoming Games
Girls EASTERN A QUARTERFINAL
Friday at Augusta Civic Center
No. 6 Oxford Hills vs. No. 3 Mt. Ararat, 3 p.m.
No. 7 Skowhegan at No. 2 Bangor, 4:30 p.m.
No. 5 Mt. Blue vs. No. 4 Lawrence, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Cony vs. No. 1 Edward Little, 8:30 p.m.
Girls CLASS D WEST QUARTERFINALS
Saturday at Augusta Civic Center
No. 3 Hyde vs. No. 6 Valley, 10 a.m.
No. 2 Richmond vs. No. 7 Greenville, 11:30 a.m.
Girls EASTERN B QUARTERFINALS
Friday at Bangor Auditorium
No. 6 Belfast vs. No. 3 Nokomis, 5 p.m.
No. 7 Camden Hills vs. No. 2 Oceanside, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday
No. 13 Winslow vs. No. 5 MDI, 10:35 a.m.
No. 9 Ellsworth vs. No. 1 Presque Isle, 3:05 p.m.
Girls CLASS D EAST QUARTERFINALS
Saturday at Bangor Auditorium
No. 3 Hodgon vs. No. 6 Van Buren, 7:35 p.m.
No. 2 Scheneck vs. No. 7 Jonesport-Beals, 9:05 p.m.