Here are the schedules as of Feb. 13 for the Maine High School Boys Basketball Tournament.

Full brackets are available here.

Boys Class D North

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 15
#8-Greater Houlton Christian 57, #9-Ashland 42
Thursday, Feb. 16
#7-Bangor Christian 37, #10-Deer Isle-Stonington 28

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 18
#3-Easton 55, #6-Wisdom 34
#2-Machias 49, #7-Bangor Christian 44
Monday, Feb. 20
#5-Jonesport-Beals 54, #4-Central Aroostook 46
#1-Southern Aroostook 73, #8-Greater Houlton Christian 50

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Thursday, Feb. 23
#3-Easton (13-6) vs. #2-Machias (18-1), 2:05 p.m.
#5-Jonesport-Beals (12-7) vs. #1-Southern Aroostook (18-1), 3:35 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 25
 G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 10:45 a.m.Boys Class D South

Class D South

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 15
#9-Pine Tree Academy 60, #8-Islesboro 54

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 18
#2-A.R. Gould 76, #7-Temple Academy 63
#3-Valley 73, #6-Vinalhaven 50
Monday, Feb. 20
#5-Seacoast Christian 70, #4-Forest Hills 55
#1-Greenville 63, #9-Pine Tree Academy 37
SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Wednesday, Feb. 22
#3-Valley (12-7) vs. #2-A.R. Gould (16-3), 10 a.m.
#5-Seacoast Christian (12-7) vs. #1-Greenville (18-1), 11:30 a.m.

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal Winners

Class C North

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 15
#8-Woodland 64, #9-Fort Kent 62
Thursday, Feb. 16
#5-Dexter 63, #12-Narraguagus 59
#6-Schenck 85, #11-Sumner 52
#7-Piscataquis 63, #10-Bucksport 49

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Tuesday, Feb. 21
#6-Schenck 65, #3-Hodgdon 46
#2-Fort Fairfield 66, #7-Piscataquis 43
#5-Dexter (14-5) vs. #4-Lee Academy (14-4), 7:05 p.m.
#8-Woodland (10-7) vs. #1-George Stevens (18-0), 8:35 p.m.
SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Friday, Feb. 24
#6-Schenck (15-5) vs. #2-Fort Fairfield (18-1), 2:05 p.m.
 G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 3:35 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 25
at Cross Insurance Center
Semifinal Winners

Class C South

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Thursday, Feb. 16
#5-Hall-Dale 82, #12-Dirigo 42
#6-Boothbay 76, #11-Telstar 50
#7-Waynflete 51, #10-Old Orchard Beach 46
#9-Wiscasset 49, #8-Searsport 41

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Monday, Feb. 20
#3-Madison 63, #6-Boothbay 41
#7-Waynflete 57, #2-Richmond 52
#4-North Yarmouth Academy 59, #5-Hall-Dale 55
#9-Wiscasset 76, #1-Winthrop 42

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Thursday, Feb. 23
#7-Waynflete (15-5) vs. #3-Madison (16-3), 7 p.m.
#4-North Yarmouth Academy (14-5) vs. #1-Winthrop (18-0), 8:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 25
 G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 8:45 p.m.

Class B North

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 15
#7-Belfast 65, #10-Houlton 51
Thursday, Feb. 16
#5-Presque Isle 60, #12-Ellsworth 50
#6-Winslow 51, #11-MCI 44
#9-Washington Academy 63, #8-Mt. View 58

QUARTERFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Friday, Feb. 17
#3-Central 49, #6-Winslow 41
#2-Mt. Desert Island 45, #7-Belfast 35
Saturday, Feb. 18
#4-Orono 54, #5-Presque Isle 46
#1-Hermon 55, #9-Washington Academy 51

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Wednesday, Feb. 22
#3-Central (16-3) vs. #2-Mt. Desert Island (16-3), 2:05 p.m.
#4-Orono (16-3) vs. #1-Hermon (17-2), 3:35 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal Winners

Class B South

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 14
#9-Gray-New Gloucester 57, #8-Lake Region 54

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo
Saturday, Feb. 18
#3-Wells 44, #6-Maranacook 29
#2-Spruce Mountain 88, #7-Lisbon 66
#4-Oak Hill 59, #5-Lincoln Academy 46
#1-Yarmouth 71, #9-Gray-New Gloucester 44   
SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Thursday, Feb. 23
#3-Wells (14-5) vs. #2-Spruce Mountain (16-3), 6 p.m.
#4-Oak Hill (11-8) vs. #1-Yarmouth (17-2), 7:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal winners.

Class A North

.PRELIMINARY ROUND
Thursday, Feb. 16
#7-Cony 62, #10-Erskine Academy 47
#8-Skowhegan 72, #9-Brewer 65

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Saturday, Feb. 18
#3-Oceanside 53, #6-Nokomis 49
#7-Cony 60, #2-Hampden Academy 48
#5-Messalonskee 53, #4-Gardiner 46
#8-Skowhegan 54, #1-Medomak Valley 53

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center
Wednesday, Feb. 22
#7-Cony (11-9) vs. #3-Oceanside (16-3), 7 p.m.
#8-Skowhegan (11-9) vs. #5-Messalonskee (14-5), 8:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 24
Semifinal winners

Class A South

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 14
#8-Kennebunk 68, #9-Fryeburg Academy 57

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo
Friday, Feb. 17
#4-York 47, #5-Westbrook 44   
#1-Greely 76, #8-Kennebunk 31
Saturday, Feb. 18
#3-Cape Elizabeth 50, #6-Brunswick 49
#2-Falmouth 48, #7-Biddeford 34

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Wednesday, Feb. 22
G5: #3-Cape Elizabeth (12-7) vs. #2-Falmouth (14-5), 6 p.m.
G6: #4-York (12-7) vs. #1-Greely (19-0), 7:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinal Winners

Class AA North

 

QUARTERFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center

Thursday, Feb. 16
#5-Oxford Hills 53, #4-Cheverus 50
#6-Windham 51, #3-Deering 47

SEMIFINALS
at Augusta Civic Center

Tuesday, Feb. 21
#6-Windham (13-6) vs. #2-Edward Little (17-1), 8 p.m.
#5-Oxford Hills (13-6) vs. #1-Portland (16-2), 9:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Augusta Civic Center

Friday, Feb. 24
Semifinal winners

Class AA South

 

QUARTERFINALS
at Portland Expo

Thursday, Feb. 16
#5-Scarborough 51, #4-Bonny Eagle 30
#6-Gorham 42, #3-Sanford 31

SEMIFINALS
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland

Tuesday, Feb. 21
#6-Gorham (5-14) vs. #2-Thornton Academy (16-2), 6 p.m.
#5-Scarborough (7-12) vs. #1-South Portland (15-3), 7:30 p.m.

FINAL
at Cross Insurance Arena, Portland

Friday, Feb. 24
Semifinal winners

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday, March 3
at Augusta Civic Center

CLASS B
North winner vs. South winner, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, March 4
at Augusta Civic Center

CLASS A
North winner vs. South winner, 2:45 p.m.
CLASS AA
North winner vs. South winner, 9:30 p.m.
at Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
CLASS D
North winner vs. South winner, 2:45 p.m.
CLASS C
North winner vs. South winner, 8:45 p.m.