Scores for December 14, 2017

Boys' Basketball
Hall-Dale 90, Carrabec 39
MCI 56, Waterville 49
Kents Hill 64, St. Pauls (NH) 58

Boys' Hockey
Cape Elizabeth 4, St. Doms 2 

Girls' Basketball
Winslow 66, Belfast 17
Monmouth 54, Winthrop 25
Mountain Valley 70, Telstar 38
Boothbay 65, Mt. Abram 40
Carrabec 31, Hall-Dale 29
Dexter 61, Schenck 39
NYA 53, Hyde 30
Richmond 49, Oak Hill 33
Spruce Mountain 49, Dirigo 40
Stearns 57, Bucksport 23

Schedule for December 15, 2017

Boys' Basketball
Boothbay at Monmouth Academy, 7 p.m.
Cheverus at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
Dexter at Schenck, 7 p.m.
Falmouth at Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
Gardiner at Cony, 6:30 p.m.
Hampden Academy at Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Leavitt at Fryeburg Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Lewiston at Deering, 7 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Biddeford, 7 p.m.
Lisbon at Mt. Abram, 7 p.m.
Madison at Carrabec, 7 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Camden Hills, 7 p.m.
Messalonskee at Brewer, 7 p.m.
Morse at Westbrook, 7 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Wiscasset, 7 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Kennebunk, 7 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Nokomis, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Desert Island at Oceanside, 6:30 p.m.
Narraguagus at Bucksport, 6:30 p.m.
Oak Hill at Telstar, 7 p.m.
Old Town at Mt. View, 6:30 p.m.
Poland at Maranacook, 6:30 p.m.
Rangeley at Buckfield, 7 p.m.
Searsport at Penquis Valley, 7 p.m.
Skowhegan at Erskine Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Richmond, 7 p.m.
Temple at Seacoast Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Valley at Vinalhaven, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Dirigo, 7 p.m.

Girls' Basketball
Biddeford at Lincoln Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Brewer at Messalonskee, 5:30 p.m.
Brunswick at Falmouth, 6 p.m.
Cony at Gardiner, 6:30 p.m.
Deering at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Edward Little at Cheverus, 7 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.
Fryeburg Academy at Leavitt, 6:30 p.m.
Kennebunk at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
Lawrence at Hampden Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Maranacook at Poland, 6:30 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Camden Hills, 5:30 p.m.
Nokomis at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
Old Town at Mt. View, 5 p.m.
Rangeley at Buckfield, 5:30 p.m.
Temple at Seacoast Christian, 5 p.m.
Waterville at John Bapst, 7 p.m.
Westbrook at Morse, 6:30 p.m.

Boys' Hockey
Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse vs. Brunswick, 7 p.m.

Girls' Hockey
Mt. Ararat/Morse vs. Brunswick, 5:15 p.m.
Winslow/Gardiner vs. Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic, 8:30 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!