Scores for February 20

Boys' Basketball
AA North semifinal: Edward Little 55, Oxford Hills 33

Girls' Basketball
B South quarterfinal: Freeport 46, Wells 42
B South quarterfinal: Gray-New Gloucester 49, Spruce Mountain 34
B South quarterfinal: Lake Region 52, Oak Hill 28
B South quarterfinal: Poland 59, Mountain Valley 29
C North quarterfinal: Dexter 52, Fort Kent 13
C South quarterfinal: Boothbay 59, Traip Academy 40
C South quarterfinal: Madison 62, Mt. Abram 27
C South quarterfinal: Monmouth Academy 58, St. Doms 37
C South quarterfinal: Richmond 33, OOB 30
D South quarterfinal: Vinalhaven 62, Valley 26

Schedule for February 22

Boys' Basketball
A North semifinal: #4-Cony vs. #1-Hampden Academy, 8:30 p.m. Augusta Civic Center
A North semifinal: #6-Medomak Valley vs. #2-Nokomis, 7 p.m. Augusta Civic Center
B North semifinal: #4-Winslow vs. #1-Hermon, 8:35 p.m. Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
D South semifinal: #3-A.R. Gould vs. #2-Valley, 10 a.m. Augusta Civic Center

Girls' Basketball
A North semifinal: #3-Messalonskee vs. #2-Skowhegan, 2:30 p.m. Augusta Civic Center
A North semifinal: #4-Lawrence vs. #1-Hampden Academy, 4 p.m. Augusta Civic Center
B North semifinal: #6-Winslow vs. #2-John Bapst, 2:05 p.m. Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
A South semifinal: #4-York vs. #1-Brunswick, 11:30 a.m. Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
AA North semifinal: #3-Edward Little vs. #2-Portland, 2 p.m. Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
AA North semifinal: #4-Cheverus vs. #1-Oxford Hills, 3:30 p.m. Cross Insurance Arena, Portland

Boys' Hockey
Bangor vs. Poland/Gray New-Gloucester/Oak Hill/Leavitt, 4:20 p.m.
Biddeford vs. Lewiston, 8 p.m.
Camden Hills vs. Messalonskee, noon
Cheverus vs. Scarborough, 5:50 p.m.
Greely vs. St. Doms, 6:10 p.m.
Houlton/Hodgdon/Southern Aroostook/Katahdin vs. Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI
Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse vs. Edward Little, 8:40 p.m.

Boys' Alpine Skiing
Class B state championship (day two: slalom), 12:45 p.m. Big Rock, Mars Hill

Girls' Alpine Skiing
Class B state championship (day two: slalom), 9 a.m. Big Rock, Mars Hill

Boys' Swimming
Class B state championship, 11 a.m. Bowdoin College, Brunswick

Olympic Highlights(AP)

— American Lindsey Vonn came away with the bronze medal in the women's alpine.
— The U.S. men's hockey team has ended its medal hopes with a 3-2 loss to the Czech Republic in a shootout.
— Russian figure skaters Alina Zagitova and Evgenia Medvedeva were the leaders after their record-setting performances in the short program.
— Russian women's curling coach Sergei Belano says he is convinced a Russian curler charged with doping was slipped meldonium without his knowledge. Belano says he doesn't believe Alexander Krushelnitsky would have taken the drug because it would be foolish to do so.
— Three Russian biathletes have sued the country's former anti-doping laboratory director, saying he severely damaged or destroyed their careers with lies.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!